Advertisement

Shocking List: 212 Posts in AP for Reddy Community

Sun 15th Dec 2019 08:54 AM

212 Posts in AP for Reddy Community

Reddys Get 212 Key Posts in AP
Reddys Get 212 Key Posts in AP

The ruling parties of AP, apparently, have been biased on particular communities. Previously, TDP would offer key posts to the people of Kamma community. And now, YCP government has offered 212 key posts to Reddys which is said to be phenomenal. Also, it's understood the people of all other castes are suppressed due to Kamma and Reddy dominating politial parties of the state. Here is the list of 212 Reddys who are holding crucial positions in AP. The list has gone viral in social media.

1. YS Jagan Reddy – CM

Advertisement

2. Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy – Minister

3. Balineni Srinivasa Reddy – Minister

4. Mekapati Gowtham Reddy – Minister

5. Buggana Rajendranath Reddy – Minister

6. Gadikota Srikanth Reddy – Chief whip

7. CheviReddy Bhaskar Reddy – whip

8. Kapu Ramachandra Reddy – Whip

9. Pinnelli Ramakrishna Reddy – Whip

10. Chevireddi Bhaskar Reddy -TUDA chairman

11. RK Roja Reddy – APIIC Chairman

12. Ponnavolu Sudhakar Reddy – Additional AG

13. Kallam Ajay Reddy – AP Govt Adviser

14. Dhananjay Reddy – CM Additional Secretary

15. Krishnamohan Reddy – CM OSD

16. K Nageswar Reddy – CM PA

17. V Vijayasai Reddy – Parliamentary Party leader

18. Peddireddi Mithunn Reddy – YCP Loksabha leader

19. P Mithun Reddy – Loksabha Panel Speaker

20. V Vijayasai Reddy – AP Olympic Association Chairman

21. YV Subba Reddy – TTD Chairman

22. Sajjala Rama Krishna Reddy – Adviser AP Govt for public relations

23. Alla Ramakrishna Reddy – CRDA Chairman

24. Narendra Reddy – CRDA assistant director

25. K Hemachandra Reddy – Higher Education Council AP

26. V Vijayasai Reddy – Special representative of AP govt in Delhi (with special GO)

27. CV Ramakrishna Reddy – Rayalaseema Versity Registrar

28. Mallikarjun Reddy – SKU Registrar

9. Sridhar Reddy – SVU Registrar

30. A Ramachandra Reddy – Yogi Vemana Versity Chancellor

31. C Anjaneya Reddy – Chairman Committee for APSRTC merger to govt

33. KC Reddy – RGUKT Chancellor

34. Y Madhusudan Reddy – Agriculture Dept Special secretary

35. G Nageswar Reddy – AP Advocate on Record Supreme Court

36. Vijay Kumar Reddy – I &PR commissioner

37. VN Bharath Reddy – Aviation adviser

38. B Rajendranath Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

39. Ramachandra Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

40. M Gowtham Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

41. V Vijaysai Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

42. V Prabhakar Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

43. P. Mithun Reddy – Member Cabinet sub-committee

44. Dr. B Chandrasekhar Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee

45. Dr. B Sambasiva Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee

46. Dr. K Sathish Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee

47. J Vidyasagar Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt

48. DeviReddy Srinath Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt

49. K Rajasekhar Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt

50. YS Jagan Reddy – AP Agriculture mission vice-chairman

52. MVS Nagi Reddy – AP Agriculture mission member

53. P Raghava Reddy- AP Agriculture mission member

53. Chandrasekhar Reddy – AP Agriculture mission member

54. Subba Reddy – Engineer in Chief Panchayatraj

55. B Rajendranath Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member

56. B Sreenivasa Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member

57. K Ajay Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member

58. Gopal Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member

59. YV Subba Reddy – SVBC chairman

60. A Dharma Reddy- TTD JEO

61. L Sridhar Reddy – CEO AP State food processing society

62. M Srinivasula Reddy – Member in Estimations committee Parliament

63. Challa Madhusudan Reddy – Chairman AP skill development corporation

64. V Vijayasai Reddy – Member AIIMS, Mangalagiri

65. CheviReddy Baskar Reddy – Ex officio Member, TTD (with special GO)

66. SV Madhava Reddy – ADC to AP Governor

67. Venkat Reddy Medapati – APNRT Chairman

68. Shankar Reddy – IT Director

69. G Devendar Reddy – Digital Director

70. Harshavardhan Reddy Annapurna Reddy – E Pragati Director

71. M Subramanyam Reddy – PKM Urban development Chairman

72. P GVF Prasad Reddy – VC, Andhra University

73. T Biragi Reddy – Registrar, Andhra University

74. Pandu Ranga Reddy – CTC Dean, Andhra University

75. Kanaka Narsa Reddy – RDO, Tirupati Revenue Division

76. K Sridhar Reddy – NUDA Chairman

77. G N Subba Reedy – President, AP secretariate ASO association

78. Y Chennakrishna Reddy – office bearer, AP secretariate ASO association

79. Kodandarami Reddy -ZP CEO, Chittor

80. R Manohar Reddy – AP RAID development corporation director

81. E. Prakash Reddy – Suparendent engineer, Panchayatraj

82. P Yadhubhushan Reddy – Project manager, water management agency, Kadapa

83. M Maheshwar Reddy -SEEDAP Chairman

84. PVRM Reddy – Director, watershed division, Rural development dept.

85. B Anil Reddy – Special officer on Duty, PADA

86. T Bapi Reddy – Vice Chairman, NUDA

87. Parameswar Reddy – CM Special Security Officer

88. V Vijayasai Reddy – Member, joint parliament committee on profitable positions

89. Challah Ramakrishna Reddy – MLC

90. M. Nagi Reddy – SE Polavaram (On promotion)

91. Pratap Bheemi Reddy – AP Investments Chairman

92. G Manohar Reddy – AP Law department secretary.

93. Ratnakar Reddy Pandugayala – Special representative of AP government in USA

94. BiReddy Siddarth Reddy – KDCC bank chairman

95. I Tirupal Reddy – PAC Chairman, Duvvur, Kadapa

96. Buchupudi Sambasiva Reddy – Chairman, AP Medical Council

97. S Vijaykumar Reddy – Member, AP Medical Council

98. NV Ramana Reddy – Ex Officio Special Commissioner, AP Bhavan, Delhi

99. Jus. Lakshman Reddy – Lokayukta, AP

100. BhumiReddy Chandrasekhar Reddy – Chairman, APMSIDC

101. V Vijayasai Reedy – Chairman, commercial affairs parliamentary committee

102. Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy – Member, commercial affairs parliamentary committee

103. PeddiReddy Mithun Reddy – Member, Finance affairs parliamentary committee

104. YS Avinash Reddy- Member, Industrial affairs parliamentary committee

105. Adala Prabhakar Reddy – Member, Urban Development affairs parliamentary committee

106. VemiReddy Prabhakar Reddy – Member, Coal, Steel departments affairs parliamentary committee

107. Tummala Lokeswar Reddy – Technical Advisor to CM

108. CV Nagarjuna Reddy – Chairman, Electrical Regulation Committee

109. MEDA Mallikarjun Reddy – Member, TTD

110. VemiReddy Prasanthi Reddy – Member, TTD

111. B Parthasarathy Reddy – – Member, TTD

112. Putta Pratap Reddy – Member, TTD

113. C Baskar Reddy – Member, TTD Ex Officio

114. B Karunakar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board

115. AJ Sekhar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board

116. Kupendar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board

117. Bumana Karunakar Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee

118. Katasani Rambhupal Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee

119. C Jaggi Reddy – Chairman, Public Sector Organizations Committee

120. P Ravindranath Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee

121. M Chandrasekhar Reddy – Permanent Working Member, AP Agriculture Mission

122. DeviReddy Srinath Reddy – AP Press Academy Chairman

123. Chekupalli Silpa Reddy – AP Helath Advisor, Delhi

124. Chittem Venkat Reddy – Standing Council, AP Medical Services Infra Development Corp

125. Swapna Reddy – Director SVBC

126.Srinivasa Reddy- Director SVBC

127. Y V Subba Reddy – Chairman, AP Athletics Association

128. GV Sudhakar Reddy – Member, APPSC

129.N Rajasekhar Reddy – Secretary, Higher education controlling and supervisory commission.

130. V Lakshmana Reddy -Chairman, AP Alcohol eradication promotion committee

131. A. Sambasiva Reddy – Secretary, AP Higher education controlling and supervisory commission.

132. M Ramakrishna Reddy – YV University

133. N Govinda Reddy – Advisor, Commissioner of R&R section, Irrigation Department

134. M Madhusudhan Reddy – MD, AP Mineral Development Corp

135. V Surendar Reddy – Advocate,

136. Karan Reddy Cheruku – Vice President, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

137. Konda Raghava Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

138. Durga Sukendhar Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

139. Boddu Sainath Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

140. SingiReddy Bhaskar Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

141. GouriReddy Sridhara Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

142. Kommera Venkat Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

143. KomatiReddy Lakshmi Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

144. Srivara Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

145. C Sudhakar Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd

146. Anam Ramanarayaba Reddy – Member, Rules committee

147. Manugunta Maheedhar Reddy – Member, Rules committee

148. KomatReddy Sreedhar Reddy – Member, Petitions committee

149. Kasu Mahesh Reddy – Member, Petitions committee

150. Alla Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Petitions committee

151. Kakani Govardhan Reddy – Chairman, Privileges Committee

152. Silpa Chakrapani Reddy – Member, Privileges Committee

153. Meda Mallikarjun’s Reddy – Member, Govt Assurances committee

154. Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy – Member, Govt Assurances committee

155. K Chennakesava Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee

156. Settipalli Raghurami Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee

157. Ananta Venkatrami Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee

158. Duddukuntla Sreedhar Reddy – Member, Facilities Joint committee

159. Y BalaNagi Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee

160. Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee

161. Y Venkatrami Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee

162. Gangula Bijender Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee

163. Y Srinivasula Reddy – Member, Schedule Castes Welfare Joint Committee

164. Katasani Rami Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislation Joint Committee

165.Topudurthi Prakash Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislation Joint Committee

166. C Sivanadha Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislation Joint Committee

167. K Pedda Reddy – Member, Backward Castes Welfare Joint Committee

168. Alla Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee

169. Tippala Nagi Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee

170. Mekapati Chandrasekhar Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee

171. Y Saiprasad Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee

172. Silpa Ravichandrakishore Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee

173. PV Sidda Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee

174. PeddiReddy Dwarakanath Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee

175. Rachamallu Sivaprasad Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee

176. Satti Suryanarayana Reddy – Member, Women, Infant, Physically Chslkenged and Senior Welfare Joint Committee

177. Katti Narasimha Reddy – Member, Telugu language & Culture development Committee, legislative Council

178. Challa Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Telugu language & Culture development Committee, legislative Council

179. G Deepak Reddy – Member, Requests Committee, legislative Council

180. Vennapusa Gopal Reddy – Chairman, Moral Values committee, legislative Council

181. Devasani Chinagovinda Reddy – Chairman, Powers review committee, legislative Council

182.Challa Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Powers review committee, legislative Council

183.Yandapalli Srinivasula Reddy – Member, Government’s Assurances committee, legislative Council

184.P Mithun Reddy – Member, General affairs committee

185. Sujeeth Reddy – Director, AP Film Development Corporation

186. Alla Raveendra Reddy – CEO, AP Drone corporation

187. RCM Reddy – Director, AP Skill Development Corp

188. M Maheswara Reddy – Director, AP Skill Development Corp

189. C Rammohan Reddy – Member, Governing Committee, ANGR Agri University

190. Anam Vijayakumar Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Nellore

191. M Reddemma – Chairman, DCCB, Chittore

192. Madhavaram Rami Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Kurnool

193. Tiruppal Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Kadapa

194. Gunipati Suresh Reddy – Member, DCMS, Nellore

195. Cheherla Chalama Reddy – Member, DCMS, Nellore

196. VemiReddy Chenna Reddy – Member, DCMS, Prakasam

197. Surasani Mohan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Prakasam

198. Samakoti Sahadeva Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Chittor

199. K V Niranjan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Chittor

200. K Sudarshan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kadapa

201. A Subramanya Rami Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kadapa

202. P P Nagi Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Kurnool

203. ByReddy Jarunakar Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kurnool

204. K Vamseedhar Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kurnool

205. P Chandrasekhara Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Anantapur

206. D Raghava Reddy – Member, DCMS, Anantapur

207. J Vennutha Reddy – Member, DCMS, Anantapur

208. SontiReddy Narsi Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur

209. Bapatu Venkateswara Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur

210. AnnapuReddy Veera Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur

211. Pratap Reddy BhimiReddy – Special Representative to Govt of AP, Investment Promotion and Infrastructure board

212. Tirumal Reddy – PRO, DGP Andhra Pradesh

Tags:   REDDY YSRCP AP 212 POSTS KAMMA TDP 6