Advertisement

Filmfare Awards Winner List

Sun 03rd Jul 2011 03:58 AM
Filmfare Awards Winner List
Filmfare Awards Winner List

>Tamil:

Best Film: Mynaa

Advertisement

Best Director: Vasanthabalan - Angadi Theru

Best Actor: Vikram - Raavanan

Best Actress: Anjali - Angadi Theru

Best Supporting Actor: Parthiban - Aayirathil Oruvan

Best Supporting Actress: Saranya Ponvannan - Thenmerku Paruvakaatru

Best Music Director: A. R. Rahman - Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa

Best Lyricist: Thamarai - Mannipaya - Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa

Best Male Playback Singer: Karthik - Usure Poguthey - Ravanan

Best Female Playback Singer: Shreya Ghoshal - "Un Perai Sollum" - Angadi Theru

>Telugu:

Best Film: Vedam

Best Director: Radhakrishna Jagarlamudi - Vedam

Best Actor: Allu Arjun - Vedam

Best Actress: Anushka Shetty - Vedam

Best Supporting Actor: Sai Kumar - Prasthanam

Best Supporting Actress: Abhinaya - Shambo Shiva Shambo

Best Music Director: A. R. Rahman - Ye Maaya Chesave

Best Male Playback Singer: Ramesh Vinayagam and Karunya - Sada Shiva Sanyasi - Mahesh Khaleja

Best Female Playback Singer: Geetha Madhuri - Magallu - Golimaar

Best Lyricist: Ramajogaiah Sastri - Sada Siva Sanyasi - Mahesh Khaleja

>Malayalam:

Best Film: Pranchiyettan and The Saint

Best Director: Ranjith - Pranchiyettan and The Saint

Best Actor: Mammootty - Pranchiyettan and The Saint

Best Actress: Mamta Mohandas - Kadha Thudarunnu

Best Supporting Actor: Biju Menon - Marykkundoru Kunjaadu

Best Supporting Actress: Urvashi - Mummy & Me

Best Music Director: Gopi Sundar - Anwar

Best Male Playback Singer: Hariharan - Aaro Padun - Kadha Thudarunnu

Best Female Playback Singer: Shreya Ghoshal - Kizhakk Pookkum - Anwar

Best Lyricist: Rafeeque Ahmed – Kizhakku Pookkum – Anwar

>Kannada:

 Best Film: Jackie

 Best Director: Girish Kasaravalli - Kanasemba Kudureyaneri

Best Actor: Shivrajkumar - Thamassu

Best Actress: Radhika Pandit - Krishnan Love Story

Best Supporting Actor: Avinash - Aptharakshaka

Best Supporting Actress: Umashree - Krishnan Love Story

Best Music Director: V. Harikrishna - Jackie

Best Male Playback: S. P. Balasubrahmanyam - Gharane - Aptharakshaka

Best Female Playback: Sunitha Gopraju – O Priyathama - Cheluveye Ninne Nodalu

Best Lyricist: Kaviraj - Gharane - Aptharakshaka

>Others:

Best Female Debutant: Samantha - Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Best Male Debutant: Rana Daggubati - Leader (Telugu)

Best Choreographer: Baba Bhaskar - Kadhal Vandhale - Singam (Tamil)

Best Choreographer: Raju Sundaram - Eyi Raaja - Brindavanam (Telugu)

Best Cinematographer: R. Rathnavelu - Enthiran (Tamil)

Best Cinematographer: Manoj Paramahamsa - Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Best Costume Design: Manish Malhotra - Enthiran (Tamil)

Best Production Design: Sabu Cyril - Enthiran (Tamil)

Lifetime Achievement Award: Chiranjeevi

Lifetime Achievement Award: Jayasudha

Click this link to view gallery