YSRCP 175 Assembly Candidates List

Sun 17th Mar 2019 02:31 PM

YSRCP MLA Candidates Full List

ys jagan
Ys jagan
Sponsored links

KadapaYSR Congress Party (Ysrcp) on Sunday announced candidates for the remaining 17 Lok Sabha seats and all 175 Assembly seats in Andhra Pradesh. The party has retained 40 sitting MLAs. Elections to the 175-member Assembly and all 25 Lok Sabha seats are scheduled on April 11. Here is the list of candidadtes for 175 Assembly seats.

Srikakulam:

Ichapuram - Piriya Sairaj

Palasa - Dr Sidiri Appalaraju

Tekkali - Parada Tilak

Pathapatnam- Reddy Shanthi

Srikakulam - Dharmana Prasada Rao

Amadalavalasa - Tammineni Sitaram

Etcherla - Gorle Kiran Kumar

Narasannapeta - Dharmana Krishna Das

Rajam (SC) - Kambala Jogulu

Palakonda (ST) – V Karavathi

 

Vizianagaram:

Kurupam (ST) - Pamula Pushpa Sreevani

Parvathipuram (SC) - A Jogaraju

Cheepuruppalli - Botsa Satyanarayana

Gajapathinagaram - Botsa Appalanarasayya

S. Kota - K. Srinivasa Rao

Bobbili - SVC Appalanaidu

Salur (ST) - Peedika Rajanna Dora

Nellimarla - Appalanaidu

Vizianagaram - Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy

Srungavarapukota - K. Srinivas

 

Visakhapatnam:

Visakhapatnam East - Akaramani Vijaya Nirmala

Visakhapatnam South - Dronamraju Srinivas

Visakhapatnam West - Vijay Prasad Malla

Visakhapatnam North – KK Raju

Araku Valley (ST) - Chetti Palguna

Paderu (SC) - Bhagyalaksmi

Pendurthi - Annam Reddy Adeep Raj

Gajuwaka - Tippala Nagi Reddy

Anakapalli- Avss Amarnath Gudivada

Yelamanchili - Kanna Babu Raju

Payakaraopet (SC) - Golla Babu Rao

Narsipatnam - Petla Uma Sankar Ganesh

Chodavaram - Dharmasri Karanam

Madugula - Budi Mutyala Naidu

Bhimili-Avanthi Srinivas

 

East Godavari:

Tuni- Ramalingeswar Rao

Prathipadu - Sri Purna Chandra Prasadu Parvata

Pithapuram - Pendem Dorababu

Kakinada Rural - Kurasala Kanna Babu

Peddapuram – Thota Vani

Anaparthy – Dr. S. Suryanarayana Reddy

Kakinada City- Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy

Ramachandrapuram: Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna Chelluboyina

Mummidivaram - Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar

Amalapuram (SC) - Viswarupu Pinipe

Razole (SC) - Bonthu Rajeswara Rao

Gannavaram (SC) - Kondeti Chittibabu

Kothpeta - Chirla Jaggireddy

Mandapeta - Subhaschandrabose Pilli

Rajanagaram - Jakkampudi Raja

Rajahmundry City - Suryaprakasa Rao Routhu

Rajahmundry Rural - Akula Veerraju

Jaggampeta - Jyothula Chantibabu

Rampachodavaram (ST) - Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi

 

West Godavari:

Kovvur (SC) - Vanita Taneti

Nidadavole - GS Naidu

Achanta - Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju

Palakollu - Dr Babji

Narasapuram - Mudunuri Prasad Raju

Bhimavaram - Grandhi Srinivas

Undi - Pvl Narasimha Raju

Tanuku - Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao

TP Gudem - Kottu Satyanarayana

Unguturu - Puppala Srinivasa Rao

Denduluru - Kotaru Abbayya Chowdary

Eluru - Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas

Gopalapuram (SC) - Talari Venkatrao

Polavaram (ST) - Tellam Balaraju

Chintalpudi (SC) - Vr Elizah

 

Krishna:

Nuzvid -  - Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao

Kaikalur - Dulam Nageshwara Rao

Gannavaram - Yarlagadda Venkata Rao

Penamaluru - Kolusu Partha Sarathy

Pedana -  - Jogi Ramesh

Machilipatnam - Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani)

Avanigadda - Ramesh Babu Simhadri 

Pamarru (Sc) - - Kailey Anil Kumar

Gudivada - Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani)

Vijayawada East - Boppana Bhav Kumar

Nandigama (Sc) - Monditoka Jagan Mohan Rao

Jaggayyapeta - Udaya Bhanu Samineni

Vijayawada Central - Malladi Vishnu Vardhan

Mylavaram - Vasanta Krisnha Prasad

Tiruvuru (Sc) - Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi

Vijayawada West - Velampalli Srinivasa Rao

 

Repalle - Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao 

Vemuru (Sc) - Merugu Nagarjuna 

Bapatla - Kona Raghupathi 

Mangalagiri - Alla Rama Krishna Reddy

Ponnuru - Killari Rosaiah

Tadikonda (Sc) - Undavalli Sridevi

Guntur West - Chandragiri Yesuratnam

Tenali - Annabattuni Siva Kumar

Prathipadu (Sc) - Sucharita Mekathoti

Guntur East - Mohammad Musthafa Shaik 

Peddakurapadu - Namburi Shankar Rao 

Chilakaluripet - Vidadala Rajini 

Sattenapalli - Ambati Rambabu 

Vinukonda - Bolla Brahmanaidu 

Narasaraopet - Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy 

Macherla - Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli 

Gurazala - Kasu Mahesh Reddy

 

Prakasam:

Chirala - Amanchi Krishna Mohan

Parchur - Daggupati Venkateswar Rao 

Santhanuthalapadu (Sc) - Tjr Sudhakar Babu

Addanki - Bachina Chenchu Garataiah 

Kandukur - Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta 

Kondapi (Sc) - Dr M Venkaiah 

Ongole - Balineni Srinivasa Reddy 

Darsi - Maddisetty Venugopal 

Markapuram - KP Nagarjuna Reddy 

Kanigiri - Burra Madhusudana Yadav 

Yerragondapalem (SC) - Dr. Suresh Audimulapu 

Giddalur - Anna Venkata Rambabu

 

Nellore:

Kavali - Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy 

Nellore City - Anil Kumar Yadav Poluboina

Udayagiri - Chandra Sekhar Reddy Mekapati

Kovur - Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy 

Nellore Rural - Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy 

Atmakur - Mekapati Goutham Reddy 

Venkatagiri - Anam Ramanarayana Reddy

Gudur (Sc) – Varaprasad

Sarvepalli - Kakani Govardhan Reddy 

Sullurpeta (Sc) - Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti

 

Kurnool:

Adoni - Y Sai Prasad Reddy 

Kurnool - Hafeez Khan 

Yemmiganur - K. Chenna Kesava Reddy 

Pattikonda - K Sreedevi 

Alur - P. Jayaram 

Mantralayam - Y Bala Nagi Reddy 

Kodumur (Sc) – Dr Sudhakar Babu 

Nandyal - Shilpa Ravichandra Reddy 

Alagadda - Gangula Bijendranath Reddy 

Banaganapalle - Katasani Rami Reddy 

Srisailam - Silpa Chakrapani Reddy 

Panyam - Katasani Ram Bhupal Reddy 

Dhone - Buggana Rajendra Nath 

Nandikotkur (Sc) – Arthur

 

Anantapur:

Tadpatri - Kethireddy Peddareddy 

Anantapur Urban - Ananta Venkata Ramireddy 

Kalyandurg - K.V.Ushasri Charan 

Rayadurg - Kapu Ramachandra Reddy 

Singanamala (Sc) - Jonnalagadda Padmavathy 

Guntakal - Yalla Reddy Gari Venkata Rami Reddy 

Uravakonda - Y Visweswara Reddy 

Hindupur - K. Iqbal Ahmed Khan(Ex Ig) 

Raptadu - Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy 

Penukonda - Malagundla Sankaranarayana 

Dharmavaram - Kethi Reddy Venkata Rami Reddy 

Madakasira (Sc) - M. Thippeswamy 

Kadiri - Dr.P.V.Sidda Reddy 

Puttaparthi - Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy

 

Chittoor:

Kuppam - K. Chandramouli 

Nagari - R.K. Roja Selvamani 

Chandragiri - Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy 

Chittor - Arani Srinivasulu (Jangalapalli Srinivasulu) 

Puthalapattu (Sc) - Ms Babu 

G.D.Nellore (Sc) - K Narayana Swamy 

Palamaner - N Venkataih Gowda 

Pileru - Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy 

Madanapalle - Nawaz Basha 

Thamballapalle - Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy 

Punganur - P. Ramachandra Reddy 

Tirupati - Bhumana Karunakar Reddy 

Srikalahasti - Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy 

Satyaveedu (Sc) - K Adimulam

 

Kadapa:

Jammalamadugu - M Sudheer Reddy 

Proddatur - Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy 

Mydukur - Raghu Rami Reddy Settipally 

Kamalapuram - Pochimareddy Ravindranatha Reddy 

Badvel (Sc) - Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah Kadapa

Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari

Pulivendula - Jagan Mohan Reddy Y.S.

Rajampet - Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy

Kodur (Sc) - Koramutla Sreenivasulu

Rayachoti - Gadikota Srikanth Reddy

Sponsored links